Quantcast

2015 NBA D-League Draft Board

Official Release | October 31, 2015

See below for the complete results of the 2015 NBA D-League Draft.

GO TO ROUND: 2 3 4 5 6 7

FIRST ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Idaho Jeff Ayres Arizona State
2 Westchester Jimmer Fredette BYU
3 Iowa Perry Jones III Baylor
4 Iowa Cartier Martin Kansas State
5 Delaware Rysheed Jordan St. John’s
6 Rio Grande Valley Amir Williams Ohio State
7 Grand Rapids Sam Thompson Ohio State
8 Delaware David Laury Iona
9 Iowa Rick Jackson Syracuse
10 Rio Grande Valley Jarvis Summers Mississippi
11 Maine Askia Booker Colorado
12 Rio Grande Valley Cliff Hammonds Clemson
13 Oklahoma City Rodney Carney Memphis
14 Sioux Falls Jabril Trawick Georgetown
15 Canton Antonio Barton Memphis
16 Austin Jean Victor Nguidjol Lyceum Pirates
17 Bakersfield  Kevin Young  Kansas
18 Santa Cruz  Jarred Shaw  Utah State
19 Raptors 905  Mike Anderson  Washington

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 3 4 5 6 7

SECOND ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Bakersfield  Karrington Ward  Eastern Michigan
2 Raptors 905 Jay Harris Illinois-Chicago
3 Iowa Rashawn Rembert East Tennessee State
4 Westchester J’Mison Morgan Baylor
5 Delaware  Myck Kabongo  Texas
6 Texas  Bobby Ray Parks  Philippines 
7 Grand Rapids Michael Stockton Westminster
8 Erie Troy Huff North Dakota
9 Oklahoma City Patrick Miller Tennessee State
10 Reno Chad Toppert New Mexico
11 Santa Cruz Ronnie Brewer Arkansas
12 Maine Ella Ellis Army
13 Oklahoma City Stephan Hicks CS Northridge
14 Sioux Falls Deonta Stocks West Georgia
15 Canton Adrian Forbes Auburn
16 Austin Demetri McCamey Illinois
17 Los Angeles Justin Hawkins New Mexico State
18 Santa Cruz Justin Manns Kent State
19 Fort Wayne Walter Lemon Jr. Bradley

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 4 5 6 7

THIRD ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Delaware Chris Denson Auburn
2 Maine Brett Olson Denver
3 Los Angeles Jamal Branch St. John’s
4 Reno Mark Tyndale Temple
5 Delaware Ty Greene USC Upstate
6 Iowa Joel Wright North Texas
7 Grand Rapids Brett Comer Florida Gulf Coast
8 Idaho Travis Releford Kansas
9 Raptors 905 Kourtney Roberson Texas A&M
10 Rio Grande Valley Karl Cochran Wofford
11 Raptors 905 Melvin Johnson Arkansas State
12 Los Angeles Ian Chiles Morgan State
13 Fort Wayne Anthony Walker Texas-Arlington
14 Sioux Falls Russell Byrd Michigan State/Masters
15 Canton Juvonte Reddic VCU
16 Austin Rodney Glasgow VMI
17 Bakersfield John Dickson Sacramento State
18 Santa Cruz Verdell Jones Indiana
19 Westchester Kevin Capers Florida Southern

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3 5 6 7

FOURTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Idaho Da’Shonte Riley Eastern Michigan
2 Idaho TJ Hallice Mercer
3 Los Angeles Kentrell Gransberry South Florida
4 Bakersfield Javier Carter South Alabama
5 Delaware Alex Harris CS Fullerton
6 Texas Justin Reynolds Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
7 Grand Rapids Ismael Romero Cuba
8 Erie Trey Sumler Western Carolina
9 Iowa Terry Whisnant East Carolina
10 Rio Grande Valley Aqeel Quinn San Diego St
11 Raptors 905 John Puk Albany
12 Fort Wayne Matt Ross Chicago State
13 Oklahoma City Warren Niles Oral Roberts
14 Sioux Falls Jereal Scott Stephen F. Austin
15 Canton Joel Smith Northeastern
16 Austin Ruben Guillandeaux LaSalle
17 Bakersfield  Jordan Downing  Presbyterian
18 Santa Cruz  Earnest Ross  Missouri
19 Maine Jermaine Marshall Arizona State

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3 4 6 7

FIFTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Idaho Jeremy Williams UTEP
2 Westchester Jordon Crawford Bowling Green
3 Texas Jon Octeus Purdue
4 Idaho Steven Forbes IPFW
5 Delaware Marlin Mason Cleveland State
6 Texas Thomas Bropleh Boise State
7 Grand Rapids Paul Williams Dayton
8 Erie Cory Dixon New Orleans
9 Iowa Jourdan DeMuynck Prarie View A&M
10 Rio Grande Valley Laquavius Cotton Delta State
11 Raptors 905 Shaquille Keith Kilgore College
12 Fort Wayne Anthony Harris Miami
13 Oklahoma City Jarekious Bradley SE Missouri St
14 Sioux Falls Deshaunt Walker Stephen F. Austin
15 Canton Sampson Carter UMass
16 Austin Mouhamadou Ndoye Texas A&M Commerce
17 Reno Jordan Richard Cal State Los Angeles
18 Santa Cruz Brandon Wooley NW Oklahoma St.
19 Maine Quardell Young Wisconsin-Whitewater

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3 4 5 7

SIXTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Westchester Duke Mondy Oakland
2 Fort Wayne James Carlton Howard
3 Reno Michael Craig Southern Miss
4 Erie Sam Deguara Malta
5 Austin Musa Abdul-Aleem Troy
6 Bakersfield Reggis Onwukamuche Prarie View A&M
7 Santa Cruz Terrence Drisdom Cal Poly-Pomona

 

GO TO ROUND: 1 2 3 4 5 6

SEVENTH ROUND

PICK TEAM PLAYER SCHOOL
1 Los Angeles Steve Weingarten LaSalle
2 Reno Dondray Walker Newberry
3 Texas Stan Simpson Memphis
4 Erie Carlos Morla Dominican Republic

Related articles